|Home||» Products||» Home & Personal Care||» Cetyl Palmitate|
Cetyl Palmitate is a functional and stabilizing ester that is derived from the olive oil fatty acids. Free from side effect, long shelf life and hygienically packed are features of offered product. Apart from this, this cetyl palmitate is stringently tested under the supervision of skilled professionals to ensure its safe usage. Our offered Cetyl Palmitate is available in various packaging options at market-leading rates. This is widely used in cosmetics and personal care products.